The draft will be submitted to the Planning Commission for review on August 28, 2003. RECOMMENDED ACTION OR MOTION: N/A BUDGET /FINANCIAL IMPACTS: N/A STAFF CONTACT: Marina Sukup, AICP, Community Development Director Sj6I � Valley COMPREHENSIVE PLAN Public Participation Program d raft RCW 36.70A.140 of the Washington Growth, Management Act requires that each city "establish and broadly disseminate to the public a public participation program ... for early and continuous public participation in the development" of the city's Comprehensive Plan.