This section is not intended to satisfy the requirements for a local hazardous waste plan, which would require much more extensive analysis and program development. The City of Spokane Valley is considered to have satisfied the 1991 requirement for such a plan based on the fact that prior to its incorporation in 2003 the City was part of Spokane County, and the County has already complied with that requirement. Furthermore, it should be noted that another provision of State law (RCW 70.95.080(6)) clearly states "local governments shall not be required to include a hazardous waste element in their solid waste management plans." Regulations for Moderate-Risk Wastes MRW includes waste materials that have the characteristics of and pose the same risks as hazardous wastes, but are generated in relatively small quantities by individual households and in small quantities by businesses.