The Centennial Trail and proposed Appleway Trail are trails that are and will be regularly used by the citizens of the City, including minors, and adopting the proposed amendments will be consistent with the identified federal enforcement priorities and especially in preventing the distribution of marijuana to minors. h. Allowing marijuana uses near undeveloped school, library, and certain City- owned properties may create nonconforming uses when those properties are developed in the future that would be inconsistent with the identified federal enforcement priorities. i. Pursuant to Article 11, Section 11 of the Washington Constitution, the City of Spokane Valley is authorized to "make and enforce within its limits all such local police, sanitary and other regulations as are not in conflict with general laws,"which includes the adoption of regulations governing land uses within the City. j.