crimes between November 13, 2013, and December 9, 2014,with at least 30 of those involving persons under the age of21. 15. As of October 28, 2014, the City had processed business registration endorsements for at least 18 medical-marijuana related businesses within the City, all of which provide marijuana outside of the licensing, regulation, and enforcement of the LCB, none of which are licensed marijuana producers, processors, or retail outlets under chapter 69.50 RCW, and none of which are subject to the City's regulations under SVMC 19.85 or SVMC 19.120.050. 16. Pursuant to Article 11, Section 11 of the Washington Constitution, the City of Spokane Valley is authorized to "make and enforce within its limits all such local police, sanitary and other regulations as are not in conflict with general laws,"which includes the adoption of regulations governing land uses within the City; and 17. The Iack of regulatory oversight at any level over unlicensed marijuana uses, such as medical marijuana collective gardens, designated providers, and "private" marijuana consumption businesses, (1) creates a