fewer children in the living quarters where the licensee resides as provided in RCW 43.215.010(1)(c)." 46. WAC 170-296A-0010 defines "child" to mean "...an individual who is younger than age thirteen, including any infant, toddler, preschool-age child, or school-age child as defined in this chapter." 47. WAC 170-296A-0010 defines"child care"to mean"...the developmentally appropriate care, protection, and supervision of children that is designed to promote positive growth and educational experiences for children outside the child's home for periods of less than twenty-four hours a day." 48. RCW 43.215.010(1)(c), which is cross-referenced in the definition of licensed family home child care" in WAC 170-296A-0010 simply contains a definition of"family day care provider"'; which term is defined as "...a child care provider who regularly provides early childhood education and early learning services for not more than twelve children in the provider's home in the family living quarters." 49. DEL licenses"child care center"facilities under WAC Chapter 170-295. WAC 170-295-0010 states that a"child care center"means the same as a"child day care center", and defines such facility as"... a facility providing regularly scheduled care for a group of children one month of age through