If Pepper did e-mail with both Morgan and Weber (a majority of the council), as Robbin Taylor alleges, and if they did discuss changes to council rules, as Robbin Taylor• alleges, such conduct would likely constitute council "action" in violation of the OPMA. RCW 42.30.020(3) (defining "action" for OPIVIA purposes as including, but not limited to, "receipt of public testimony, deliberations, discussions, considerations, reviews, evaluations, and final actions"). It is certainly true that this court has held that "the passive receipt of c-mails ' and other one-way forms of communication does not, by itself, amount to participation in a meeting because such passive receipt of information does not demonstrate the necessary intent to meet."