Although the fact that no minutes have been approved for certain council meetings does not specifically point to Pepper, the audio recording of the October 6, 2016 council. mcctin —cited by both parties—supports this factual allegation, This portion of the charge is also legally sufficient. RCW 42.32.030 states, "[M]inutes of all regular and special meetings except executive sessions of such boards; commissions, agencies or authorities shall be promptly recorded and such records shall be open to public inspection." (Emphasis added.)