For example, the final decision must include, among other things, a statement of the facts demonstrating whether the application 16 complies with the applicable approval criteria and a statement of the basis for the decision pursuant to the municipal code and applicable law. See SVMC 17 17.80.130(D)(6)-(7). 18 RCW 58.17.212 describes the procedure for the vacation of subdivisions. In relevant part, RCW 58.17.212 provides that an application to vacate a plat "shall 19 set forth the reasons for vacation and shall contain signatures of all parties having an ownership interest in that portion of the subdivision subject to 20 vacation." See RCW 58.17.212. A public hearing is required, and the application 21 may be approved or denied after determining the public use and interest to be served by the vacation of the subdivision. See id.