The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] [2008 c 102 § 4; 1991 c 246 § 1.] NOTES: Conflict with federal requirements—Severability-2008 c 102: See notes following RCW 51.08.070. Effective date-1991 c 246: "This act shall take effect January 1, 1992." [1991 c 246 § 10.] Conflict with federal requirements-1991 c 246: "If any part of this act is found to be in conflict with federal requirements which are a prescribed condition to the allocation of federal funds to the state or the eligibility of employers in this state for federal unemployment tax credits,the conflicting part of this act is hereby declared to be inoperative solely to the extent of the conflict, and such finding or determination shall not affect the operation of the remainder of • this act. The rules under this act shall meet federal requirements which are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state or the granting of federal unemployment tax credits to employers in this state." [1991 c 246 § 9.]