Loading...
1994, 09-13 County Report to CourtDEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS JAMES L. MANSON, C.B.O., DIRECTOR September 13, 1994 Honorable Donna Wilson, Spokane County District Court 1100 West Mallon Spokane, Washington 99260 Re: Spokane County vs. Smith Dear Judge Wilson: • f3 • • x�rr, : tiri A DIVISION OF THE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT DENNIS M. SCOTT, P.E., DIRECTOR As directed, the following report examines those letters submitted as evidence by defense council supporting their claims that the residence located at N 3514 Edgerton complies with the Uniform Building Codes. RCW 19.27.031 sets forth that "there shall be in effect in all counties and cities the State Building Code which shall consist of the following codes..." and then proceeds to enumerate the several mandated codes.