Based on the data collected,the City has determined that limiting facilities to a maximum of 20 individuals served will benefit the public health by promoting an increase in exits from homelessness, ensuring a housing model that easily integrates a trauma informed approach to case management, limiting staff burnout, encouraging more individuals to seek housing,minimizing the negative impacts within the facilities and on the surrounding neighborhoods, and preventing the "warehousing" of individuals. 10. Pursuant to Article 11, Section 11 of the Washington Constitution, the City is authorized to "make and enforce within its limits all such local police, sanitary and other regulations as are not in conflict with general laws," which includes the adoption of regulations governing land uses within the City. 11, RCW 35A.63.220 provides that"A legislative body that adopts a moratorium or interim zoning ordinance without holding a public hearing on the proposed moratorium or interim zoning ordinance, shall hold a public