However, comments and discussion as a result of the tour, shall be done at a regular Council meeting and not during the tour or outside of a regular or special Council meeting. 5. Emergencv Meetin2s: Emergency Council meetings may be called by the Mayor or any two Councilmembers, consistent with the provisions of chapter 42.30 RCW. Meeting time, location and notice requirements do not apply to emergency meetings called for emergency matters as permitted by RCW 42.30.070, 42.30.080, and 42.14.075: "If, by reason of fire, flood, earthquake, or other emergency, there is a need for expedited action by a governing body to meet the emergency, the presiding officer of the governing body may provide for a meeting site other than the regular meeting site and the notice requirement of this chapter shall be suspended during such emergency." [RCW 42.30.070] "The notices provided in this section may be dispensed with in the event a special meeting is called to deal with an emergency involving injury or damage to persons or property or the likelihood of such injury or damage, when time requirements of such notice would make notice