Ordinance 23-009 massage business CITY OF SPOKANE VALLEY
[…] (Initiative Measure No. 1029, approved November 4, 2008) . ]
Intent—Findings—Construction—Short title-2009 c 2 (Initiative
Measure No . 1029) : See notes following RCW 18 . 88B. 050 .
RCW (10/5/2022 9: 13 AM) [ 4 1
Effective date-2008 c 134 § 18 : "Section 18 of this act takes
effect July 1, 2008 . " [2008 c 134 § 37 . ]
Expiration date-2008 c 134 § 17 : "Section 17 of this act expires
July 1, 2008 . " [2008 c 134 § 36 . ]
Finding—Intent—Severability-2008 c 134 : See notes following ROW
18 . 130 . 020 .
Application—Implementation-2007 c 269: See RCW 18 . 260 . 900 and
18 . 260 . 901 .
Effective date—Implementation-2007 c 253: See RCW 18 . 250 . 901 and
18 . 250 . 902 .
Effective date-2004 c 38 : See note following RCW 18 . 155 . 075 .
Effective date-2003 c 275 § 2 : "Section 2 of this act is
necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health,
or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public
institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2003 . " [2003 c 275 § 4 . 1
Severability—Effective date-2003 c 258 : See notes following ROW
18 . 79. 330 .
Effective date-2002 c 216: See ROW 18 . 230 . 901 .
Severability-2001 c 251 : See RCW 18 . 225 . 900 .
Effective dates-1998 c 243 : See ROW 18 . 205. 900 .
Short title—Findings—Construction—Conflict with federal
requirements—Part headings and captions not law-1997 c 392 : See notes
following ROW 74 . 39A. 009 .
Effective dates-1997 c 334 : See note following RCW 18 . 89. 010 .
Intent—Purpose-1997 c 285 : See RCW 18 . 200 . 005 .
Effective date-1996 c 81 : See note following ROW 70 . 128 . 120 .
Effective date-1995 c 336 §§ 2 and 3 : "Sections 2 and 3 of this
act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace,
health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing
public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 11,
1995] . " [1995 c 336 § 11 . ]
Effective date-1995 c 260 §§ 7-11 : "Sections 7 through 11 of
this act shall take effect July 1, 1996 . " [1995 1st sp. s . c 18 § 116;
1995 c 260 § 12 . ]
Short title-1995 c 1 (Initiative Measure No. 607) : See RCW
18 . 30 . 900 .
ROW (10/5/2022 9 : 13 AM) [ 5 ]