Ordinance 23-009 massage business CITY OF SPOKANE VALLEY
[…] § 13; 1997 c 275 § 2; prior: 1996 c 200 § 32; 1996 c 81 § 5; prior:
1995 c 336 § 2; 1995 c 323 § 16; 1995 c 260 § 11; 1995 c 1 § 19
(Initiative Measure No. 607, approved November 8, 1994) ; prior: 1994
sp. s . c 9 § 603; 1994 c 17 § 19; 1993 c 367 § 4; 1992 c 128 § 6; 1990
c 3 § 810; prior: 1988 c 277 § 13; 1988 c 267 § 22; 1988 c 243 § 7;
prior: 1987 c 512 § 22; 1987 c 447 § 18; 1987 c 415 § 17; 1987 c 412 §
15; 1987 c 150 § 1; prior: 1986 c 259 § 3; 1985 c 326 § 29; 1984 c 279
§ 4 . ]
Effective date-2021 c 179 § 7 : "Section 7 of this act takes
effect July 1, 2022 . " [2021 c 179 § 9. ]
Effective date-2020 c 80 §§ 12--59: See note following RCW
7 . 68 . 030 .
Intent-2020 c 80: See note following RCW 18 . 71A. 010 .
Findings-2019 c 308 : See note following RCW 18 . 06. 010 .
Effective date-2017 c 336 §§ 18 and 19: "Sections 18 and 19 of
this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public
peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its
existing public institutions, and take effect July 1, 2017 . " [2017 c
336 § 20 . ]
Finding-2017 c 336: See note following RCW 9 . 96 . 060 .
Effective date-2016 c 41: See note following RCW 18 . 108 . 010 .
Effective date-2015 c 118 : See note following ROW 18 . 380 . 010 .