Regardless of location, regular meetings are held on Tuesdays beginning at 6 p.m. Pursuant to RCW 42.30.070: “If at any time any regular meeting falls on a holiday, such regular meeting shall be held on the next business day.” As noted, in such case, the meeting held on the next business day after a holiday would also be a regular meeting, as opposed to a special meeting.