The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Recipient shall include the requirements of 2 C.F.R. 200.322 in all subawards including all contracts and purchase orders for work or products under this award. 12.3 Small and Disadvantaged Business Requirements. The Recipient shall expend all other funds under this award in compliance with the requirements at 2 C.F.R. 200.321 ("Contracting with small businesses,minority businesses,women's business enterprises,veteran-owned businesses, and labor surplus area firms"),and to the extent applicable,49 C.F.R.part 26("Participation by disadvantaged business enterprises in Department of Transportation financial assistance programs"). 12.4 Engineering and Design Services. [Reserved] 12.5 Foreign Market Restrictions.