The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Page 5 of 29 DRAFT 1.0 FOR DISCUSSION PURPOSES ONLY 11/1/2010 12:36 PM 2.4.2 "Disposal Site"means "Disposal Site" as defined by RCW 70.95.030(6) as "the location where any final treatment, utilization, processing, or deposit of solid waste occurs," as the same may be amended or updated through time, 2.4.3 "Energy Recovery" means "Energy Recovery" as defined by RCW 70.95.030(7), as "a process operating under federal and state environmental laws and regulations for converting solid waste into usable energy and for reducing the volume of Solid Waste," as the same may be amended or updated through time." 2.4.4 "Flow Control Powers" means, in either the case of an incorporated City or in the case of Spokane County, those regulatory powers that enable a City or Spokane County to irrevocably covenant, obligate and bind itself to direct all Solid