The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] or remanufacturing waste materials into usable or marketable materials or use other than landfill disposal or incineration," as the same may be amended or updated through time. 2.4.13 "Sewage Sludge" means "Sewage sludge" as defined by RCW 70.95.130(20) as "semisolid substance consisting of settled sewage solids combined with varying amounts of water and dissolved materials, generated from a wastewater treatment system, that does not meet the requirements of chapter 70.95J RCW," as the same may be amended or updated through time. 2.4.14 "Solid Waste" means "Solid waste" as defined by RCW 70.95.030(22), as "all putrescible and nonputrescible solid and semisolid wastes including, but not limited to, garbage, rubbish, ashes, industrial wastes, swill, sewage sludge, demolition and construction wastes, abandoned vehicles or parts thereof; and recyclable materials," as the same may be amended or updated through time. 2.4.15 "Solid Waste Handling" means "Solid waste handling" as defined by RCW 70.95.030 (23) as "the management, storage, collection, transportation, treatment, utilization, processing, and final disposal of solid wastes, including the recovery and recycling of materials from solid wastes, the recovery of energy resources from solid wastes or the conversion of the energy in solid wastes to more useful forms or combinations thereof," as the same may be amended or updated through time. 2.4.16 "Source Separation" means "Source separation" as defined by RCW 70.95.030(24) as " the separation of different kinds of solid waste at the place where the waste originates," as the same may be amended or updated through time. 2.4.17