Each final decision of a hearing examiner, unless a longer period is mutually agreed to in writing bythe applicant and the hearing examiner,shall be rendered within ten working days following conclusion of all testimonyand hearings. [1995 c 347 §423; 1994 c 257 §8; 1977 ex.s.c 213 § 1.] Notes: Finding —Severability — Part headings and table of contents not law -- 1995 c 347: See notes following RCW 36.70A.470. Severability -- 1994 c 257: See note following RCW 36.70A.270. Severability -- 1977 ex.s. c 213: "If any provision of this act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1977 ex.s. c 213 § 5.] 35.63.140 Residential care facilities— Review of need and demand —Adoption of ordinances. apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=35.63&full=true# 10/16 2/14/12 Chapter 35.63 RCW: Planning commissions Each municipalitythat does not provide for the siting of residential care