These include when: a) The tenant is low income and the city, town, county or municipal corporation has authorized relocation assistance under RCW 59.18.440; b) A building is "condemned or will be unlawful to occupy due to the 'existence of conditions that violate applicable codes, statutes, ordinances, or regulations," or;9 c) The tenant's building is being converted to condominiums and the city, town, county or municipal corporation has authorized relocation assistance under RCW 64.34.440 ° RCW 59.18.440(3) provides that "the jurisdiction [ordering the provision of assistance] shall evaluate, and receive public testimony on, what relocation expenses displaced tenants would reasonably incur," and the jurisdiction shall then determine what amount should be awarded to those displaced in there specific communities.' 1 Further, awards are then adjusted annually to reflect changes in the housing component of the local. consumer price index.