[1999 c 143 § 35; 1999 c 27§ 3; 1994 c 271 § 8O 1; 1992 c 186 § 1.1 NOTES: Reviser's note: *(1)This RCW reference has been corrected to reflect the reorganization of chapter 9.94A RCW by 2001 c 10 § 6. (2) This section was amended by 1999 c 27 § 3 and by 1999 c 143 § 35, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1). Intent — 1999 c 27: See note following RCW 9A.46.020. Purpose-- Severability-- 1994 c 271: See notes following RCW 9A.28.020. Severability - 1992 c 186: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1992 c 186 § 10.] RCW 9A.46.110 Stalking.