[2000 c 142 § 1; 1997 c 321 §37; 1991 c 192 § 1; 1987 c 386 § 3; 1984 c 78 § 5; 1982 c 39 § I; 1981 1st ex.s.c 5 § I; 1980 c 140 § 3; 1969 ex.s.c 21 § 13; 1935 c 158 § 1; 1933 ex.s.c 62 §3;RRS § 7306-3. Formerly RCW 66.04.010 through 66.04.380.1 NOTES: http://www.leg.wa.gov/RCW/index.cfm?fuseaction=Section&Section=66.04.010&printver=1 5/3/2004 Page 5 of 5 Effective date -- 1997 c 321: See note following RCW 66.24.010. Finding and declaration -- Severability -- 1984 c 78: See notes following RCW 66.12.160. Severability -- 1982 c 39: "If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1982 c 39 § 3.] Severability -- Effective date -- 1981 1st ex.s. c 5: See RCW 66.98.090 and 66.98.100. Effective date-- 1969 ex.s. c 21: "The effective date of this 1969 amendatory act is July 1, 1969." [1969 ex.s. c 21 § 15.]