[1967c16§ 3.] • • http:/hwww.leg.wa.gov/RCW/ ndex.cfin?fuseaction=Section&Section-9.61.250&printver=1 5/3/2004 O SECTION 35 0 0 RCW 9 . 47A CHAPTER Page 1 of 3 Chapter 9.47A RCW INHALING TOXIC FUMES (Formerly Clue sniffing) RCW SECTIONS 9.47A.O10 Definition. 9.47A.020 Unlawful inhalation -- Exception. 9.47A.030 Possession of certain substances prohibited, when. 9.47A.040 Sale of certain substances prohibited, when. 9.47A.050 Penalty. • RCW 9.47A.010 Definition. As used in this chapter, the phrase "substance containing a solvent having the property of releasing toxic vapors or fumes" shall mean and include any substance containing one or more of the following chemical compounds: (1) Acetone; (2) Amylacetate; (3) Benzol or benzene; (4) Butyl acetate; (5)Butyl alcohol; (G) Carbon tetrachloride; (7) Chloroform; (8) Cyclohexanone; (9) Ethanol or ethyl alcohol; (10) Ethyl acetate;