(c) "Live performance" means any play, show, skit, dance, or other exhibition performed or presented to, or before an audience of one or more, with or without consideration. (d) "Person" means any individual, partnership, firm, association, corporation, or other legal entity. [2003 c 53 §43; 1987 c.396 §2.] NOTES: http://mtiw.leg.wa.gov/RCW/index.cfm?fuseaction=Section&Section=9.68A.150&printver=1 5/3/2004 Page 2 of 2 Intent-- Effective date-- 2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180. Severability— 1987 c 396: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1987 c 396 § 4.] • http://www.leg.wa.gov/RCW/index.clil?fuseaction=Sections.Section=9.68A.150&.printver=1 5/3/2004 Pane 1 of 1 RCW 9.68A.160 Penalty. (Effective until July 1, 2004.) Any person who is convicted of violating any provision of RCW 9.68A.150 is guilty of a gross misdemeanor.