[2002 a 97 § 1; 1999 c 143 § 36; 1998 c 236§ 1; 1997 c 346§ 2; 1995 c 92 § 1; 1987 c 140§ 1; 1986 c 257§2; 1985 c 382 § 1; 1984 c 273 § 6; 1975-'76 2nd ex.s.c 38 § 8; 1975 1st ex.s.c 260§9A.56.010.] NOTES: Severability-- 1986 c 257: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1986 c 257 § 37.] Severability-- 1985 c 382: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected."