agency must be used for such clean-up cost; (c) Any other controlled substance classified in Schedule I, H, or 111, is guilty of a class C felony punishable according to chapter 9A.20 RCW; (d) A substance classified in Schedule IV, except flunitrazepam, is guilty of a class C http:/Jwww.leg.wa.gov/RCW/index.cfm?fuseaction=Section&Section=69.50.401&printver=1 5/3/2004 Page 4 of 4 felony punishable according to chapter 9A.20 RCW; or (u), A h t.in:ceTel issified in.Schedule V,is guiltyrofa�class G felony punishable autbfer g to ihaptei yA` 2tqe.: [2003 c 53 § 331.Prior. 1998 c 290§ 1; 1998 c 82 §2; 1997 c 71 §2; 1996 c 205 § 2; 1989 c 271 § 104; 1987 c 458 §4; 1979 c 67 § 1; 1973 2nd ex.s. c 2§ 1; 1971 ex.s.c 308§ 69.50.401] NOTES: Intent-- Effective date-- 2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180. Application — 1998 c 290: "This act applies to crimes committed on or after July 1, 1998." [1998 c 290 § 9.] Effective date-- 1998 c 290: "This act takes effect July 1, 1998." [1998 c 290 § 10.] Severability-- 1998 c 290: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other