While this pamphlet should remain the highest spending priority for these fluids, there is a surplus in the account which could assist with other activities by the volunteerrs conducting the hunter education program_" [1999 c 222 § 1.] finding -- Intent-- Severability — 1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes fol lowing RCW 43.70.540_ Effective date -- 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 401-410, 413-416, 418-437, and 439-460: See note following RCW 9.41.010. Severability -- 1992 c 168; "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons • or circumstances is not affected." [1992 c 168 § 4.] Severability-- .1.985 c 428: See note following R AN 9.41.290. http://ww v,leg_wa.govi rcwlindcx.cfm?faseaction=chapter&chapters9,41&J equestTimeout.__ 5/5/2004 RCW 9 . 41 CHAPTER Page 20 of 45 Severability-- 1983 c 232: See note following RCW 9.41.010. Severabillity-- 1971