Such official controls may include, but are not limited to, ordinances establishing zoning, subdivision control,platting, and adoption or detailed maps." HE Findings, Conclusions and Decision APP-05-07 Page 17 41. RCW 36.70.560 states that "official controls" may include, in pertinent part "...Maps for streets showing the exact alignment, gradients, dimensions and other pertinent features, and including specific controls with reference to protecting such accurately defined future rights of way against encroachment by buildings and other physical structures or facilities;...Specific regulations and controls pertaining to other subjects incorporated in the comprehensive plan or establishing standards and procedures to be employed in land development, including, but not limited to, subdividing of land and the approval of land plats and the preservation of streets and lands for other public purposes requiring future dedication or acquisition and general design of physical improvements...". Also see RCW 36.70.550. 42. There is no evidence in the record that the City adopted the City Arterial Street Plan, consisting of Map 3.1 of the Comprehensive Plan, or the City TIP, as an "official control", or "arterial road/map"; as defined in the City Interim Zoning Code, or within the