However, as the appellant correctly points out, such definition is irrelevant since it is the actual "hospice care center"use that must be compared to the uses listed in the Residential Zones Matrix. 35. RCW 70.127.010(12) defines a"hospice care center" as "...a homelike, noninstitutional facility where hospice services are provided, and that meets the requirements for operation under RCW 70.127.280." 36. RCW 70.127.010(13) defines "hospice services"to mean"...symptom and pain management provided to a terminally ill individual, and emotional, spiritual, and bereavement support for the individual and family in a place of temporary or permanent residence under the direction of an