All regulations also require a threshold determination under the State Environmental Policy Act (SEPA) as a non-project action. J OPTIONS: Schedule for further discussion or take no action. RECOMMENDED ACTION OR MOTION: None required. BUDGET/FINANCIAL IMPACTS: None. STAFF CONTACT: Marina Sukup, AICP, Community Development Director ATTACHMENTS: Public Participation Guidelines Comprehensive Plan Implementation Matrix DRAFT COMPREHENSIVE PLAN Public Participation Program RCW 36.70A.140 of the Washington Growth Management Act requires that each city "establish and broadly disseminate to the public a public participation program for early and continuous public participation in the development" of the city's Comprehensive Plan.