than 4:00.p.m., Monday, January 22, 2000. The Board will subsequently schedule a compliance hearing. 5. The bearing on the merits and the briefing schedule set forth in the Prehearing Order are stricken. http:// www .gmhb.wa.gov /centralldecisions /2000 /0312,whip,orderonmotions, 11- 6- 00.htrn 2 /12/2004 L.Giv itch.• rvu aUU1' L' rtxSC 0 ui o So ORDERED this 6th day of November, 2000 CENTRAL PUGET SOUND GROWTH MANAGEMENT HEARINGS BOARD Edward G. McGuire, AICP Board Member Lois H. North Board Member Joseph W. Tovar, AICP Board Member Note: This order constitutes a final order as specified by RCW 36.70A.300 unless a party files a motion for reconsideration. U RCW 36.70A.280(1) provides: A growth management hearings board shall hear and determine only those petitions alleging either (a) That a state agency, county, or city planning under this chapter is not in compliance with the requirements of this chapter, chapter 90.58 RCW as it relates to the adoption of shoreline master programs or amendments thereto, or chapter 4321C RCW as it relates to plans, development regulations, or amendments, adopted under RCW 36.70A.040 or chapter 90.58 RCW; or (b) That the twenty -year growth management planning population projections adopted by the office of financial management pursuant to RCW 43.62.035 should be adjusted. U Happy Valley, et al. v. King County, CPSGMHB Case No. 93- 3- 0008c, Order Granting Respondent King County's Motion to Dismiss and Denying Happy Valley's Motion to Amend its Petition for Review, October 25, 1993. 137 Northgate Mall Partnership v.