No. 15-015, adopting findings of fact justifying the adoption of Ordinance No. 15-013 and the re-establishment of the moratorium on mining and/or related mining site operations, such as excavation, mineral product manufacturing, mineral processing, stockpiling, and mineral batching and the repeal of Ordinance Nos. 15-005 and 15-009. 8. Pursuant to Section 5 of Ordinance No. 15-013, the moratorium will last"until 11:59 p.m. on February 23, 2016, unless repealed, extended, or modified by City Council after subsequent public hearing(s)and entry of appropriate findings of fact, pursuant to RCW 35A.63.220 and RCW 36.70A.390." 9. Pursuant to RCW 36.70A.170 RCW, the City is required to designate "where appropriate...[m]ineral resource lands that are not already characterized by urban growth and that have long-term significance for the extraction of minerals." 10. Pursuant to RCW 36.70A.060,the City is required to adopt development regulations to ensure conservation of mineral resource lands designated pursuant to RCW 36.70A.170. 11. On March 27, 2003, the City originally adopted the Spokane County Comprehensive Plan as its interim Comprehensive Plan.