on any other matter at such meeting, which means that the governing body may address other matters not identified in the special meeting notice or agenda, provided `final disposition' regarding such matters is not taken(RCW 42.30.080(3)12) Council may not pass a franchise ordinance at a special meeting [RCW 35A.47.040]. 3, Emergency Meetings: Emergency Council meetings may be called by the Mayor or any two Councilmembers, consistent with the provisions of 42.30 RCW. Meeting time, location and notice requirements do not apply to emergency meetings called for emergency matters as permitted by RCW 42.30.070,42.30.080, and 42.14.075: "If, by reason of fire, flood, earthquake, or other emergency, there is a need for expedited action by a governing body to meet the emergency,the presiding officer of the governing body may provide for a meeting site other than the regular meeting site and the notice requirement of this chapter shall be suspended during such emergency." [RCW 4230.070) "The notices provided in this section may be dispensed with in the event a special meeting is called to deal with an emergency involving injury or damage to persons or property or the likelihood of such injury or damage,when time requirements of such notice would make notice