Page 7 of 65 CHAPTER 1 Council Meetings _— _ - : : ! i ' ,.... ii f_ ___ _ _ _ _ _— f � _ _ _ ...,______ _ , . _. _ _ _._ _lel _ , _ . _ r — sari , I .` ti ii ' 1 1 . ' r il y z Il ar • � �y1 4 :AIN-. � t ,., � - " 4 _ Page 8 of 65 A. General 1. Council Meetings-Time and Location Regular meetings of the City Council shall be held at Spokane Valley City Hall Council Chambers on Tuesdays beginning at 6:00 p.m. Pursuant to RCW 42.30.070: "If at any time any regular meeting falls on a holiday, such regular meeting shall be held on the next business day." As noted, in such case, the meeting held on the next business day after a holiday would also be a regular meeting, as opposed to a special meeting.