Page 6 of 62 CHAPTER 1 Council Meetings J it Spokane iiilimi. ,'''' ISO g Valley Ar il 11. I. 11 it Ik P• _` '1 i 1' ' I IA Page 7 of 62 A. General 1. Council Meetings-Time and Location Regular meetings of the City Council shall be held at Spokane Valley City Hall Council Chambers on Tuesdays beginning at 6:00 p.m. Pursuant to RCW 42.30.070: "If at any time any regular meeting falls on a holiday, such regular meeting shall be held on the next business day." As noted, in such case, the meeting held on the next business day after a holiday would also be a regular meeting, as opposed to a special meeting.