The end-product legislation of that Committee's four-month process was approved by Council at the May 13, 2003 Council meeting. That historic first manual also included Resolution 03-027, a General Policy Resolution of Core Beliefs, which was amended by Resolution 07-019, which can be found in full in Appendix B on page 47. RCW35A.12.120 states in part, that "The council shall determine its own rules and order of business and may establish rules for the conduct of council meetings and the maintenance of order." City Council meetings shall be governed by the most recent edition of Roberts Rules of Order, a copy of which is maintained in the office of the City Clerk.