Page 6 of 62 CHAPTER Council Meetings r +rnrr^',IIhhrr . ,fl , � if _ — — • _, _. k a • _,It.. .1 '''4 r: ./ . f-,7Y.pi-' ''. r- A-... , . it • • F,- - 7. - :17 .Y; 1 it f 1 Page 7 of 62 A. General 1. Council Meetings-Time.and Location Regular meetings of the City Council shall be held at Spokane Valley City Hall Council Chambers on Tuesdays beginning at 6:00 p.m. Pursuant to RCW 42.30.070: "If at any time any regular meeting falls on a holiday, such regular meeting shall be held on the next business day." As noted, in such case, the meeting held on the next business day after a holiday would also be a regular meeting, as opposed to a special meeting.